4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Austin Oaks Proctor Bldg Ste 210

3724 Executive Center Dr Ste 210, Austin, TX 78731, Austin, TX, 78731
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020000782
$189K
Project Value
3,556
Square Feet
$53/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 12, 2019
Start:Sep 25, 2019
Target:Oct 25, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Austin Oaks Proctor Bldg Ste 210 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3724 Executive Center Dr Ste 210, Austin, TX 78731 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $189K covering 3,556 sq ft. Luzzatto Oaks, LLC is the property owner and Tenet Design Partners is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 12, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior modifications to existing office building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 12, 2019
Project Closed
October 25, 2019
Construction Start
September 25, 2019
Expected Completion
October 25, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 12, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 25, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$371K total
S. Tipton Studio Expansion
Austinยท$100K
Austin Oaks Proctor Bldg Ste 150
Austinยท$82K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.3M total
JuiceLand
Fort Worthยท$300K
Juiceland
Cypressยท$300K
JuiceLand
Houstonยท$325K
JuiceLand
Round Rockยท$380K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

3724 EXECUTIVE CENTER DR UNIT 100