4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

CUNAE UPPER SHCOOL ADDITION

25823 GOSLING ROAD, Spring, TX 77389, Spring, TX, 77389
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020001115
$375K
Project Value
2,250
Square Feet
$167/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4y 10mo
Duration
Registered:Sep 18, 2019
Start:Nov 1, 2019
Target:Aug 1, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

CUNAE UPPER SHCOOL ADDITION is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 25823 GOSLING ROAD, Spring, TX 77389 in Spring, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $375K covering 2,250 sq ft. MADEK-PRICE LLC is the property owner and SAM SCARMARDO is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 18, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

SINGLE STORY WOOD FRAMED ATRIUM ADDITION ON TO EXISTING WOOD FRAMED BUILDING USED AS EDUCATIONAL FLEX, MINOR REMOLDELING TO EXISTING BUILDING AS REQUIRED TO INTEGRATE WITH THE NEW ATRIUM

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 18, 2019
Inspection Complete
August 1, 2024
Construction Start
November 1, 2019
Expected Completion
August 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 18, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Aug 1, 2024

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$475K total
CUNAE UPPER SCHOOL ADDITION
Springยท$100K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$925K total
CUNAE UPPER SCHOOL ADDITION
Springยท$100K
CUNAE 2013
Springยท$450K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020001115

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
MADEK-PRICE LLC
Contact: DARREN PRICE
2 projects ยท $475K
View all projects
5655 CREEKSIDE FOREST DR, SPRING, Texas 77389
(832) 657-6458

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
SAM SCARMARDO
3 projects ยท $925K
View all projects
1211 E DENNY WAY STE 54A, SEATTLE, Washington 98122
(713) 562-7277

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JEROMY G,MURPHY
RAS #489
401 FRANKLIN ST STE 2400 138, HOUSTON, TX 77002
(713) 864-8494

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Spring
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77389
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Spring
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Spring
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Spring
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris