4. /
  5. Grayson
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Retail Development at Sherman, TX- Building 02

2429 Swamy Dr, Sherman, TX 75020, Sherman, TX, 75020
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020001741
$600K
Project Value
9,020
Square Feet
$67/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 25, 2019
Start:Mar 2, 2020
Target:Aug 7, 2020
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Retail Development at Sherman, TX- Building 02 is a New Construction project located at 2429 Swamy Dr, Sherman, TX 75020 in Sherman, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 9,020 sq ft. Mohammad A. Khalil is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on September 25, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Empty shell building for future lease

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 25, 2019
Review Complete
September 25, 2019
Construction Start
March 2, 2020
Expected Completion
August 7, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 25, 2019

Review Complete

Sep 25, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.6M total
Retail Development at Sherman, TX- Building 01
Shermanยท$1.4M
Retail Development at Sherman, TX- Building 03
Shermanยท$600K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020001741

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Mohammad A. Khalil
Contact: Pratik Emon
3 projects ยท $2.6M
View all projects
13558 Mercedes Lane, Frisco, Texas 77035
(903) 293-3965

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Sherman
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ