4. /
  5. Parker
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Addition to the Classic Mini Mart

4090 Interstate 20 Service Road S, Willow Park, TX 76087, Willow Park, TX, 76087
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020001767
$195K
Project Value
90
Square Feet
$2.17K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 26, 2019
Start:Oct 1, 2019
Target:Apr 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Addition to the Classic Mini Mart is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 4090 Interstate 20 Service Road S, Willow Park, TX 76087 in Willow Park, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $195K covering 90 sq ft. John Javeed is the property owner and Stuckey Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 26, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

90 sf drive thru window addition due to damage by a vehicle

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 26, 2019
Project Closed
April 1, 2020
Construction Start
October 1, 2019
Expected Completion
April 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 26, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.74585, -97.67458

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$833K total
Renovation of Aerospace Coatings
Fort Worthยท$150K
Weatherford Western Store
Weatherfordยท$150K
Renovations of Sizelove Construction
Eulessยท$383K
THE ATKINS AGENCY
Willow Parkยท$150K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
DELISIAS
4098 E INTERSTATE 20 SERVICE RD 4098 E INTERSTATE 20, Willow Park, TX 76087ยท$90K