4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Austin Playhouse

1717 E. Anderson Lane, Austin, TX 78752, Austin, TX, 78752
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020002376
$4.0M
Project Value
26,260
Square Feet
$152/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Oct 3, 2019
Start:Jan 1, 2020
Target:Jan 1, 2021
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Austin Playhouse is a New Construction project located at 1717 E. Anderson Lane, Austin, TX 78752 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M covering 26,260 sq ft. Don Toner is the property owner and Forge Craft Architecture + Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 3, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of a 25,000 sf theater building with 2 theaters & associated back-of-house support spaces, classroom, mezzanine costume & office, occupied roof deck, & cold dry shell lease space. Construction to be concrete tilt-wall & struct. steel

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 3, 2019
Review Complete
October 3, 2019
Construction Start
January 1, 2020
Expected Completion
January 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 3, 2019

Review Complete

Oct 3, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$380K total
Integral Care 3rd Floor Renovation
Austinยท$100K
Integral Care Herman center
Austinยท$100K
Integral Care 2nd and 4th Floor Renovation
Austinยท$100K