4. /
  5. Galveston
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Jamaica Beach RV Resort Cottages

17200 FM 3005, Galveston, TX 77554, Galveston, TX, 77554
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020002443
$210K
Project Value
1,980
Square Feet
$106/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 4, 2019
Start:Sep 15, 2019
Target:Jul 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Jamaica Beach RV Resort Cottages is a New Construction project located at 17200 FM 3005, Galveston, TX 77554 in Galveston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $210K covering 1,980 sq ft. Ron Gustafson is the property owner and Aran & Franklin Engineering is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 4, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Three new cottages (2 bedrooms each) with site improvements on existing site.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 4, 2019
Project Closed
July 1, 2020
Construction Start
September 15, 2019
Expected Completion
July 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 4, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 1, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$610K total
Apartment Quadplex Building
Hitchcockยท$400K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020002443

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Ron Gustafson
Contact: Ernest Taylor
View all projects
17200 FM 3005, Galveston, Texas 77554
(409) 489-6231

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Aran & Franklin Engineering
2 projects ยท $610K
View all projects