4. /
  5. Montgomery
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Quanta Pipeline Services Inc

480 Wildwood Forest Dr., Suite 750, Spring, TX 77380, Spring, TX, 77380
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020002806
$605K
Project Value
8,646
Square Feet
$70/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 9, 2019
Start:Oct 28, 2019
Target:Dec 2, 2019
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Quanta Pipeline Services Inc is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 480 Wildwood Forest Dr., Suite 750, Spring, TX 77380 in Spring, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $605K covering 8,646 sq ft. GeoSouthern Budde Rd LLC is the property owner and Inventure is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 9, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation to suite per tenants needs.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 9, 2019
Inspection Complete
December 2, 2019
Construction Start
October 28, 2019
Expected Completion
December 2, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 9, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Dec 2, 2019

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.12302, -95.44860

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$876K total
PLH Expansion
The Woodlandsยท$271K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.7M total
The Heights Insurance Services
Houstonยท$93K
Inventure
Houstonยท$2.0M
QISG
Somersetยท$775K
1110 Lovett
Houstonยท$800K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Sky Zone - Spring TX
425 Sawdust Roadยท$2.4M