4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Entrada Block N

49 Arta Dr., Westlake, TX 76262, Westlake, TX, 76262
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020004067
$8.0M
Project Value
35,694
Square Feet
$224/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4y 11mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 28, 2019
Start:Feb 15, 2020
Target:Dec 31, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Entrada Block N is a New Construction project located at 49 Arta Dr., Westlake, TX 76262 in Westlake, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $8.0M covering 35,694 sq ft. BERNAL HOMES INC is the property owner and Bush Architects LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 28, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construct mixed use Parking, Retail & Residential

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 28, 2019
Review Complete
October 28, 2019
Construction Start
February 15, 2020
Expected Completion
December 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 28, 2019

Review Complete

Oct 28, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$44.5M total
The Bays
Friscoยท$35.0M
Three Hickory 100
Farmers Branchยท$264K
Nack Theatre
Friscoยท$1.2M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020004067

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BERNAL HOMES INC
Contact: Donald jay Bush
View all projects
804 PORT AMERICA PL, GRAPEVINE, Texas 76051
(214) 905-3700

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Bush Architects LLC
4 projects ยท $44.5M