4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Burger Stand #22

517 W. MLK Jr. Blvd., Austin, TX 78701, Austin, TX, 78701
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020005279
$990K
Project Value
2,636
Square Feet
$376/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 13, 2019
Start:Jan 1, 2020
Target:Mar 31, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Burger Stand #22 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 517 W. MLK Jr. Blvd., Austin, TX 78701 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $990K covering 2,636 sq ft. Terry Enterprises XIV, LLC is the property owner and Michael Hsu Office of Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 13, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel of an existing single-story drive-thru restaurant with an exterior patio

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 13, 2019
Project Closed
March 31, 2020
Construction Start
January 1, 2020
Expected Completion
March 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 13, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 31, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$11.8M total
Katz on 6th Street
Austinยท$2.5M
Village Corner Shell Remodel
Houstonยท$2.0M
Giga
Houstonยท$250K
The MacKenzie Club
Austinยท$7.0M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

517 TILLERY ST BLDG 1

(Warnock Connor) - INSTALLATION OF CIRCUIT FOR ELEC. VEHICLE CHARGING STATION - ESIP