4. /
  5. Collin
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Mister Guns

2540 East Plano Parkway, Plano, TX 75074, Plano, TX, 75074
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020005722
$640K
Project Value
10,700
Square Feet
$60/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 19, 2019
Start:Dec 15, 2019
Target:Apr 30, 2020
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Mister Guns is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2540 East Plano Parkway, Plano, TX 75074 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $640K covering 10,700 sq ft. Jupiter Parkway Village LTD is the property owner and OWT Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 19, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Improvement

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 19, 2019
Review Complete
November 19, 2019
Construction Start
December 15, 2019
Expected Completion
April 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 19, 2019

Review Complete

Nov 19, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
TCEC Office Finish Out
Aledoยท$170K
Weatherford FS1 - Phase 2
Weatherfordยท$1.0M
Weatherford City Hall Basement Renovation
Weatherfordยท$500K
JPS Hospital Chemistry Analyzer Replacement
Fort Worthยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020005722

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Jupiter Parkway Village LTD
Contact: Austin Mckiel
View all projects
2560 East Plano Parkway, Plano, Texas 75074