4. /
  5. Brazoria
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Gram REI Office

2880 Broadway Bend Drive, Pearland, TX 77584, Pearland, TX, 77584
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020006506
$3.3M
Project Value
35,000
Square Feet
$94/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 2, 2019
Start:Oct 5, 2020
Target:Apr 5, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Gram REI Office is a New Construction project located at 2880 Broadway Bend Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 in Pearland, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.3M covering 35,000 sq ft. GRAHAM REI LLC is the property owner and Jacobs Architectural Group, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 2, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

3 level office and 1 story storage area.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 2, 2019
Project Closed
April 5, 2021
Construction Start
October 5, 2020
Expected Completion
April 5, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 2, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 5, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$44.3M total
EAGLE PLACE LLC - RETAIL
Mont Belvieuยท$1.5M
BFS CNS Truss Plant-OFFICE
Conroeยท$42.5M
KidStrong Sugar Land
Sugar Landยท$175K
PAP 280
League Cityยท$125K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020006506

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
GRAHAM REI LLC
Contact: Laura Fulkerson
View all projects
_ 2880 BROADWAY BEND DRIVE, BLDG 1, Pearland, Texas 77584
(832) 646-2182