4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Neighborhood Retail

11701 Domain Blvd, Suite 106, Austin, TX 78758, Austin, TX, 78758
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020007216
$450K
Project Value
3,330
Square Feet
$135/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 11, 2019
Start:Mar 9, 2020
Target:Jun 2, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Neighborhood Retail is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 11701 Domain Blvd, Suite 106, Austin, TX 78758 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 3,330 sq ft. Domain Northside Retail Property Owner LP is the property owner and Core States Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 11, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior build-out of existing shell space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 11, 2019
Project Closed
June 2, 2020
Construction Start
March 9, 2020
Expected Completion
June 2, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 11, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 2, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.1M total
Lush Fresh Handmade Cosmetics - Domain Northside
Austinยท$433K
Aristocrat TI
Austinยท$1.3M
Baldinucci Corp. Pizza Romana
Austinยท$350K
Longines Boutique
Austinยท$1.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$65.2M total
Walmart 3085.1000 - New Store - Jarrell, TX
Jarrellยท$12.2M
Walmart 3085.1000 - Fuel Station - Jarrell, TX
Jarrellยท$2.4M
Circle K - Midkiff & I-20