4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

La Finca Coffee and Bakery

7511 Main Street Suite 150, Frisco, TX 75034, Frisco, TX, 75034
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020007764
$400K
Project Value
2,260
Square Feet
$177/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 5mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 18, 2019
Start:Feb 1, 2019
Target:Jul 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

La Finca Coffee and Bakery is a New Construction project located at 7511 Main Street Suite 150, Frisco, TX 75034 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 2,260 sq ft. Nack Patios LLC is the property owner and Rawls Culver Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 18, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish out coffee shop, restaurant, and coffee roastery

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 18, 2019
Project Closed
July 1, 2020
Construction Start
February 1, 2019
Expected Completion
July 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 18, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 1, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$500K total
CIBO Kitchen
Friscoยท$100K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$9.3M total
Ally Medical - Liberty Hill
Liberty Hillยท$4.5M
TotalCare Denton ER
Dentonยท$3.5M
TotalCare Denton Family Practice
Dentonยท$529K
Spanish Schoolhouse
Melissaยท$800K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020007764

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Nack Patios LLC
Contact: Cameron Culver