4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

FedEx Office: Austin, TX - Marriott Downtown

304 East Cesar Chavez St, Austin, TX 78701, Austin, TX, 78701
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020009008
$88K
Project Value
1,011
Square Feet
$87/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 13, 2020
Start:May 21, 2020
Target:Jun 29, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

FedEx Office: Austin, TX - Marriott Downtown is a New Construction project located at 304 East Cesar Chavez St, Austin, TX 78701 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $88K covering 1,011 sq ft. White Lodging Services is the property owner and idGroup is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 13, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant finish out of a new FedEx Office Business Center and Parcel Management space. Scope includes minor ceiling work, new finishes, new fixtures & equipment, and new data/ electrical as required.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 13, 2020
Project Closed
June 29, 2020
Construction Start
May 21, 2020
Expected Completion
June 29, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 13, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 29, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.3M total
Fragomen
Dallasยท$1.1M
Advantis
Dallasยท$325K
Reeder Capital Partners
Dallasยท$711K
Stoneweg
Irvingยท$228K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

304 ROWLAND DR

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work

ActiveMechanical PermitChange OutApr 2026
View Details
2026-050203 MP
๐Ÿ”งTemperature Pro West Austin
304 BENT TREE CT

upgrade existing electrical service form a 200Amp to 320Amp service

FinalElectrical PermitUpgradeMar 2026
View Details
2026-034592 EP
๐Ÿ”งJ & S Vargas Electrical Service Co.
304 STONEWALL LN

Install temporary 200A 120/240V overhead service pole for construction power

FinalElectrical PermitHomebuilder LoopMar 2026
View Details
2026-030231 EP
๐Ÿ”งAmigos Electric
304 FLAMINGO DR

direct swap of 200 amp main breaker panel *Disconnect and Reconnect Only

FinalElectrical PermitRepairFeb 2026
View Details
2026-016996 EP
๐Ÿ”งBlue Ribbon Services
304 VALE ST

REQUEST DISCONNECT Install 400A Transocket meter feeding a 400A automatic transfer switch which will then feed 2 exterior electrical panels with 200

ActiveElectrical PermitRepairJan 2026
View Details
2025-086048 EP
๐Ÿ”งWashburn Electric,Llc

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020009008

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
White Lodging Services
Contact: Steven McPharlin
View all projects
304 East Cesar Chavez St, Austin, Texas 78701
512-364-1235

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
idGroup
4 projects ยท $2.3M
View all projects
2641 Irving Blvd, Dallas, Texas 75212
(214) 638-6800

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
KIMBERLY J,GOSS
RAS #51
12720 HILLCREST RD STE 580, DALLAS, TX 75230
(214) 348-7758

Tenant

๐Ÿข
FedEx Office - Pam Wallace
(214) 638-6800

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Austin
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Travis County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78701
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Austin
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Austin
Home & commercial builders