4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

2020 Grocery Pickup Special Project

4323 San Felipe Street, Houston, TX 77027, Houston, TX, 77027
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020010148
$113K
Project Value
445
Square Feet
$253/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 28, 2020
Start:May 18, 2020
Target:Jun 19, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

2020 Grocery Pickup Special Project is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4323 San Felipe Street, Houston, TX 77027 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $113K covering 445 sq ft. Matthew Flansburg is the property owner and RSP Architeccts is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 28, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INCLUDES THE RECONFIGURATION OF EXISTING GUEST SERVICES WITHIN THE EXISTING STORE FOOTPRINT. ADDITIONAL WORK IN THIS AREA INCLUDES NEW PARTITIONS, STORE FIXTURE UPDATES, WALL, CEILING AND FLOOR FINISH UPDATES.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 28, 2020
Project Closed
June 19, 2020
Construction Start
May 18, 2020
Expected Completion
June 19, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 28, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 19, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$477K total
T-2425 Ridgmar
Fort Worthยท$113K
T-2190 Lubbock West
Lubbockยท$113K
T-1982 Georgetown
Georgetownยท$139K
T-2494 Houston South
Houstonยท$113K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$22.3M total
T-7501 Liberty Hill, TX