4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bellaire Lease Space Remodel

5624 Bellaire Blvd 3001 Fondren Road #A, Houston, TX 77063, Houston, TX, 77063
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020010241
$830K
Project Value
8,691
Square Feet
$96/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Jan 29, 2020
Start:Mar 16, 2020
Target:Mar 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Bellaire Lease Space Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5624 Bellaire Blvd 3001 Fondren Road #A, Houston, TX 77063 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $830K covering 8,691 sq ft. 5620 Bellaire Property LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on January 29, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

3,600 sf of retail remodel with 4,341 sf of warehouse remodel 750 sf of office remodel

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 29, 2020
Project Closed
March 1, 2021
Construction Start
March 16, 2020
Expected Completion
March 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 29, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$630K total
Bellaire Remodel
Houstonยท$150K
Bellaire Lease Space Remodel
Houstonยท$180K
Bellaire Remodel
Houstonยท$150K
Bellaire Remodel
Houstonยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020010241

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
5620 Bellaire Property LLC
Contact: William Winning
4 projects ยท $630K
View all projects
3001 Fondren Road #A, Houston, Texas 77063