4. /
  5. Bexar
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Greenway Park Office Building

Lot 2, Block 14, NCB 16334 Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78231, San Antonio, TX, 78231
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020010279
$5.3M
Project Value
56,000
Square Feet
$95/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Jan 29, 2020
Start:Mar 1, 2020
Target:Apr 1, 2021
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Greenway Park Office Building is a New Construction project located at Lot 2, Block 14, NCB 16334 Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78231 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $5.3M covering 56,000 sq ft. Greenway Park-SA, LLC is the property owner and James F. Huff, Jr. - Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 29, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

3 story concrete tilt wall shell office building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 29, 2020
Construction Start
March 1, 2020
Expected Completion
April 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 29, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.5M total
Lot 7
San Antonioยท$630K
Auto Alliance Building
Shavano Parkยท$1.6M
Dr. Barton Office
Shavano Parkยท$920K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020010279

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Greenway Park-SA, LLC
Contact: James Japhet
View all projects
4372 N. Loop 1604 W. #206, Shavano Park, Texas 78249
(210) 448-0800