4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Neighborhood Retail

9595 six pines drive suite 550, The Woodlands, TX 77380, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020010801
$450K
Project Value
3,017
Square Feet
$149/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 5, 2020
Start:Feb 28, 2020
Target:Jun 8, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Neighborhood Retail is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 9595 six pines drive suite 550, The Woodlands, TX 77380 in The Woodlands, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 3,017 sq ft. Trademark Properties is the property owner and Core States Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 5, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

TENANT INTERIOR BUILD-OUT OF EXISTING SHELL SPACE

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 5, 2020
Project Closed
June 8, 2020
Construction Start
February 28, 2020
Expected Completion
June 8, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 5, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 8, 2020

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.16357, -95.46236

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.3M total
TJX Companies - HomeSense- Fort Worth, TX
Fort Worthยท$1.4M
Lenscrafters
Corpus Christiยท$475K
sweetgreen - Fort Worth
Fort Worthยท$550K
Peloton at Market Street
The Woodlandsยท$800K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$65.2M total
Walmart 3085.1000 - New Store - Jarrell, TX