4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Lokre Enterprise

4888 Dexter Drive #200, Plano, TX 75093, Plano, TX, 75093
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020010808
$149K
Project Value
2,325
Square Feet
$64/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 5, 2020
Start:Feb 19, 2020
Target:Apr 30, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Lokre Enterprise is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4888 Dexter Drive #200, Plano, TX 75093 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $149K covering 2,325 sq ft. Lokre Enterprise, Inc. is the property owner and Texas Engineers is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 5, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

To finish out Suite #200 in building at 4888 Dexter Drive, Plano, TX

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 5, 2020
Project Closed
April 30, 2020
Construction Start
February 19, 2020
Expected Completion
April 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 5, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 30, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$399K total
Vivian Head Spa & Wellness
Friscoยท$125K
Little Caesars
Mansfieldยท$125K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020010808

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Lokre Enterprise, Inc.
Contact: Ramesh S. Lokre
View all projects
14641 Nieman Road, Overland Park, Kansas 66221
(913) 219-6816

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Texas Engineers
3 projects ยท $399K