4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Vista Ridge Floor 2 Restroom Modification a205024700

912 S Capital of Texas Hwy Floor 2, Austin, TX 78746, Austin, TX, 78746
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020013103
$80K
Project Value
395
Square Feet
$203/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Mar 6, 2020
Start:Apr 1, 2019
Target:Aug 5, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Vista Ridge Floor 2 Restroom Modification a205024700 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 912 S Capital of Texas Hwy Floor 2, Austin, TX 78746 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $80K covering 395 sq ft. RMR OPFCP LP is the property owner and Carson Design Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 6, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Removing a water closet in each room to update accessibility for both rooms

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 6, 2020
Project Closed
August 5, 2020
Construction Start
April 1, 2019
Expected Completion
August 5, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 6, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 5, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$229K total
Cloud 49 Expansion a1921404
Austinยท$149K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
Indie Semi
Austinยท$200K
Freese & Nichols
Austinยท$350K
Osburn Contractors
Round Rockยท$700K
Seller's Shield
Rollingwoodยท$120K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

9120 BURNET RD UNIT HP1