4. /
  5. Houston
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

WESTBELT CENTER BUILDING

3883 WESTMART DRIVE, Houston, TX 77042, Houston, TX, 77042
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020013367
$3.0M
Project Value
19,480
Square Feet
$154/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 2mo
Duration
Registered:Mar 10, 2020
Start:Jun 1, 2020
Target:Aug 1, 2022
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

WESTBELT CENTER BUILDING is a New Construction project located at 3883 WESTMART DRIVE, Houston, TX 77042 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.0M covering 19,480 sq ft. Koni PROPERTIES , LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on March 10, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Approx. 19,480 sf, two story, concrete tilt-wall, shell and core, commercial office building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 10, 2020
Inspection Complete
August 1, 2022
Construction Start
June 1, 2020
Expected Completion
August 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 10, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Aug 1, 2022

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.72157, -95.55253

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
JOS. A BANK EXPANSION
3730 WESTCHASE DR., Houston, TX 77042ยท$261K
BRIARPARK CHEVRON BP NMR LAB
3901 BRIARPARK, Houston, TX 77042ยท$3.5M
SCHLUMBERGER PATHFINDER ROC
3600 BRIARPARK, Houston, TX 77042ยท$150K
ORIGIN ANALYTICAL RENOVATION
3760 WESTCHASE DRIVE Suite 3760, Houston, TX 77042ยท$200K