4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Building Renovation- Regal Palace

3839 Weslayan Street, Houston, TX 77027, Houston, TX, 77027
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020014542
$12.5M
Project Value
127,000
Square Feet
$98/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Mar 27, 2020
Start:Mar 30, 2020
Target:Jun 30, 2026
Remaining:50 days
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Building Renovation- Regal Palace is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3839 Weslayan Street, Houston, TX 77027 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $12.5M covering 127,000 sq ft. INNOVA ENTERTAINMENT INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP is the property owner and MG2 Corporation is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 27, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of an existing movie theater, to include repl. finishes, fixtures, lighting, plumbing fixtures in exist restrooms, installation of new restrooms, reconfiguration of concession areas, and replacement seating. New Game Room Level 1.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 27, 2020
Project Closed
June 30, 2026
Construction Start
March 30, 2020
Expected Completion
June 30, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 27, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 30, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.3M total
Best Buy #0236 - McAllen
Mcallenยท$514K
Victoria's Secret
Corpus Christiยท$750K
Best Buy #0354 - Fry Road