4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TBM Carriers Office Finish Out

5718 University Heights, Building 2, San Antonio, TX 78249, San Antonio, TX, 78249
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020014868
$225K
Project Value
3,500
Square Feet
$64/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 1, 2020
Start:May 18, 2020
Target:Oct 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

TBM Carriers Office Finish Out is a New Construction project located at 5718 University Heights, Building 2, San Antonio, TX 78249 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $225K covering 3,500 sq ft. UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS PROFESSIONAL CENTER OWNERS ASSOC is the property owner and kyle tostenson architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 1, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New interior finish out for office space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 1, 2020
Project Closed
October 1, 2020
Construction Start
May 18, 2020
Expected Completion
October 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 1, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.2M total
Suite 110 Renovations & Finish Out
San Antonioยท$150K
GM-5 Interior Renovations
San Antonioยท$595K
Eagle Pass Renal Care Facility
Eagle Passยท$1.2M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020014868

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS PROFESSIONAL CENTER OWNERS ASSOC
Contact: Alan Villarreal