4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Stereo East Home Theatre

5933 Preston Road, Frisco, TX 75035, Frisco, TX, 75035
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020016285
$330K
Project Value
4,159
Square Feet
$79/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 27, 2020
Start:May 18, 2020
Target:Aug 17, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Stereo East Home Theatre is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5933 Preston Road, Frisco, TX 75035 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $330K covering 4,159 sq ft. Stereo East Home Theatre is the property owner and Pelias Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 27, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish out of lease space in existing one-story retail center

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 27, 2020
Project Closed
August 17, 2020
Construction Start
May 18, 2020
Expected Completion
August 17, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 27, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 17, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$692K total
Richardson Cold Brew Facility
Richardsonยท$100K
Quest Diagnostics Improvements
Bedfordยท$97K
Cannon Team Offices
Friscoยท$360K
La Creme Bakery & Cafe
Friscoยท$135K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020016285

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Stereo East Home Theatre
Contact: Gary Montagna
View all projects
9150 Warren Parkway, Frisco, Texas 75035