4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Panther Creek - Dr. Solomon

13136 Dallas Parkway, Suite 510, Frisco, TX 75035, Frisco, TX, 75035
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020017644
$760K
Project Value
5,431
Square Feet
$140/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 2mo
Duration
Registered:May 20, 2020
Start:Jun 1, 2020
Target:Aug 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Panther Creek - Dr. Solomon is a New Construction project located at 13136 Dallas Parkway, Suite 510, Frisco, TX 75035 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $760K covering 5,431 sq ft. Dreadnoughts Holding, LLC is the property owner and Boulder Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 20, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

5431 SF tenant finish-out of an existing core/shell building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 20, 2020
Project Closed
August 1, 2021
Construction Start
June 1, 2020
Expected Completion
August 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 20, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
Trinity Towers Level 3 Relocation - Brookriver
Dallasยท$495K
UTSW Pegasus Level 4 Training Room
Dallasยท$209K
E1.410G Glass Wall
Dallasยท$80K
Plano Gateway - Bldg 9 - Suite 910 - Hyperbaric Clinic
Planoยท$600K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020017644

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Dreadnoughts Holding, LLC
Contact: Tim Huffman