4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

XBiotech Addition

5217 Winnebago Lane 5217 Winnebago Lane, Austin, TX 78744, Austin, TX, 78744
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020018012
$1.0M
Project Value
1,741
Square Feet
$574/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:May 28, 2020
Start:Jul 1, 2020
Target:Jun 30, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

XBiotech Addition is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 5217 Winnebago Lane 5217 Winnebago Lane, Austin, TX 78744 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M covering 1,741 sq ft. XBiotech USA is the property owner and Moman Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 28, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Office space addition to existing building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 28, 2020
Project Closed
June 30, 2021
Construction Start
July 1, 2020
Expected Completion
June 30, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 28, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 30, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.3M total
Lone Star Circle of Care New Administration Building
Georgetownยท$1.2M
CABALLO RANCH BUILDING #1
Cedar Parkยท$840K
Nemko Office Building: Package B
Round Rockยท$1.8M
OBISIDIAN RETAIL BUILDING
Leanderยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

5217 MONARDA MINT DR

Monroe 2191-LS201-R New 2-Story Single Family Residence with (4) bedrooms (3) bathrooms Attached Garage Covered Patio & Porch Cafe & Loft