4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Magnolia Galleria North

13725 Montfort Drive, Dallas, TX 75240, Dallas, TX, 75240
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020018473
$15.0M
Project Value
140,000
Square Feet
$107/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Jun 4, 2020
Start:Jul 13, 2020
Target:Dec 31, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Magnolia Galleria North is a New Construction project located at 13725 Montfort Drive, Dallas, TX 75240 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $15.0M covering 140,000 sq ft. Magnolia Property Company is the property owner and Wilder Belshaw Architects Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 4, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Construction of a multifamily project and associated amenity spaces.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 4, 2020
Project Closed
December 31, 2021
Construction Start
July 13, 2020
Expected Completion
December 31, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 4, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$60.9M total
Magnolia at the Gate
Friscoยท$19.0M
Magnolia on Main
Roanokeยท$9.5M
Scofield
Austinยท$17.4M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$44.0M total
Pearl Lofts
Dallasยท$29.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020018473

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Magnolia Property Company
Contact: Randy Primrose
4 projects ยท $60.9M
View all projects