4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tall Pines at SH 105 - 2 B Storage

6395 Hwy 105 West, Conroe, TX 77304, Conroe, TX, 77304
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020019027
$950K
Project Value
18,744
Square Feet
$51/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 15, 2020
Start:Aug 1, 2020
Target:Dec 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Tall Pines at SH 105 - 2 B Storage is a New Construction project located at 6395 Hwy 105 West, Conroe, TX 77304 in Conroe, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $950K covering 18,744 sq ft. Curtis Lindsey is the property owner and L Squared Engineering is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 15, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Climate controlled Self-storage building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 15, 2020
Project Closed
December 1, 2020
Construction Start
August 1, 2020
Expected Completion
December 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 15, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34248, -95.53545

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.6M total
Grand Oaks Reserve Section 9 & 10
Clevelandยท$600K
Grand Self Storage Solutions
Springยท$1.8M
Cornerstone RV and Boat Storage
Conroeยท$1.5M
Cypress Academy Expansion
Cypressยท$750K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Excellence in Flooring & Remodeling Suite C
6421 Texas 105, Suite C, Conroe, TX 77304ยท$50K