4. /
  5. Dallas
🏁Project Closed🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Chicken Express Remodel

1111 E Davis St, Mesquite, TX 75149, Mesquite, TX, 75149
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020019164
$400K
Project Value
2,688
Square Feet
$149/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 17, 2020
Start:Jul 10, 2020
Target:Oct 9, 2020
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Chicken Express Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1111 E Davis St, Mesquite, TX 75149 in Mesquite, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 2,688 sq ft. Patrick J Clarke is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on June 17, 2020.

📋Scope of Work

2,688 sf remodel existing Chicken Express

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 17, 2020
Project Closed
October 9, 2020
Construction Start
July 10, 2020
Expected Completion
October 9, 2020

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 17, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 9, 2020

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020019164

Property Owner

👤
Patrick J Clarke
Contact: Patrick Clarke
View all projects
PO Box 356, Bridgeport, Texas 76426
(940) 389-5550

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
JEFFREY A,GUTKNECHT
RAS #472
624 W UNIVERSITY DR STE 214, DENTON, TX 76201
(214) 808-9248

📮
ZIP 75149
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

🔨
Contractors in Mesquite
Licensed contractors directory