4. /
  5. Bexar
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bill Miller - Potranco

14540 Potranco Road, San Antonio, TX 78253, San Antonio, TX, 78253
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020019760
$800K
Project Value
4,113
Square Feet
$195/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 29, 2020
Start:Aug 15, 2020
Target:Dec 15, 2020
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Bill Miller - Potranco is a New Construction project located at 14540 Potranco Road, San Antonio, TX 78253 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 4,113 sq ft. Bill Miller Bar-B-Q is the property owner and Luna Middleman Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 29, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of a restaurant, with site work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 29, 2020
Inspection Complete
December 15, 2020
Construction Start
August 15, 2020
Expected Completion
December 15, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 29, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Dec 15, 2020

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.2M total
Bill Miller- IH-10 & Loop 1604
Converseยท$2.5M
Bill Miller Bar-B-Q #26 Canopy
San Antonioยท$110K
Bill Miller BBQ Restaurant - #27 Restroom Remodel
San Antonioยท$100K
Laguna Madre - 410 and Nacogdoches
San Antonioยท$500K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.7M total
Holt - Office & Warehouse Remodel Bldg 300
Corpus Christiยท$450K