4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Midway Asset Partners TI

13800 Montfort Drive, Dallas, TX 75240, Dallas, TX, 75240
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020019770
$4.0M
Project Value
59,029
Square Feet
$68/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 29, 2020
Start:Jul 30, 2020
Target:Mar 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Midway Asset Partners TI is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 13800 Montfort Drive, Dallas, TX 75240 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M covering 59,029 sq ft. Midway Asset Partners is the property owner and BRNS Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 29, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Demolition and Renovation of second and third floor of existing building. No scope on the first floor or exterior. Existing main utilities and infrastructure to remain as is.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 29, 2020
Project Closed
March 1, 2021
Construction Start
July 30, 2020
Expected Completion
March 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 29, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.4M total
Titus Industrial - Office
Farmers Branchยท$400K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$14.8M total
Gatehouse TI
Grapevineยท$120K
Interior Resources Group
Dallasยท$350K
Sleep Technologies TI
Addisonยท$1.1M
The Justice Reform
Fort Worthยท$13.2M

Quick Actions