4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Cy Fair Fire Station #1

8520 Country View Drive, Houston, TX 77040, Houston, TX, 77040
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020019955
$6.5M
Project Value
19,896
Square Feet
$327/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 2mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 2, 2020
Start:Sep 1, 2020
Target:Oct 15, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Cy Fair Fire Station #1 is a New Construction project located at 8520 Country View Drive, Houston, TX 77040 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.5M covering 19,896 sq ft. Harris County ESD 9 is the property owner and Martinez Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 2, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Fire Station

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 2, 2020
Project Closed
October 15, 2022
Construction Start
September 1, 2020
Expected Completion
October 15, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 2, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 15, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$16.3M total
Cy-Fair Fire Station 6
Houstonยท$9.6M
CyFair 9 Dispatch Center Upgrade
Houstonยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$83.7M total
Frisco Parkwood Projects
Friscoยท$31.2M
South Central Police Station
Houstonยท$22.0M
Montgomery County ESD 10 - Magnolia 182
Magnoliaยท$8.5M
Montgomery Co ESD 1 - Fire Station 91
Willisยท$22.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020019955

Property Owner