4. /
  5. Bexar
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Chick-fil-A #2045 Medical Center

4715 Medical Dr., San Antonio, TX 78229, San Antonio, TX, 78229
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020020047
$475K
Project Value
1,385
Square Feet
$343/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 6, 2020
Start:Nov 13, 2020
Target:Dec 18, 2020
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Chick-fil-A #2045 Medical Center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4715 Medical Dr., San Antonio, TX 78229 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $475K covering 1,385 sq ft. MEDICAL DRIVE RETAIL LP is the property owner and Interplan LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 6, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Parking lot reconfiguration, addition of a dual lane and face to face (F2F) canopy

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 6, 2020
Inspection Complete
January 9, 2026
Construction Start
November 13, 2020
Expected Completion
December 18, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 6, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Jan 9, 2026

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.3M total
STARBUCKS - MEDICAL & WURZBACH
San Antonioยท$355K
CHIPOTLE MEDICAL DISTRICT
San Antonioยท$350K
STARBUCKS - MEDICAL & WURZBACH
San Antonioยท$135K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$885K total
Menchie's Frozen Yogurt - El Paso, TX
El Pasoยท$180K
Chick-fil-A #4513 Northway Center
Houstonยท$375K
Menchie's Frozen Yogurt - Frisco, TX
Friscoยท$180K
Chick-fil-A #3258 Northpark Drive
Houstonยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020020047

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
MEDICAL DRIVE RETAIL LP
Contact: Beth Davidson
4 projects ยท $1.3M
View all projects
5200 Buffington Road, Atlanta, GA 30349
(404) 275-0907

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Interplan LLC
4 projects ยท $885K
View all projects
604 COURTLAND STREET SUITE 100, ORLANDO, Florida 32804
(407) 645-5008

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
KATHY S,RODRIGUEZ
RAS #1273
7171 HIGHWAY 6 N SUITE 285, HOUSTON, TX 77095
(713) 975-1029

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
San Antonio
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Bexar County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78229
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in San Antonio
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in San Antonio
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in San Antonio
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Bexar