Genotox Laboratories
Genotox Laboratories is a renovation/alteration project at 2170 Woodward Street, Suite 100, Austin, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2020). The project has an estimated value of $72K across about 340 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2020020393Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Genotox Laboratories is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2170 Woodward Street, Suite 100, Austin, TX 78703 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $72K covering 340 sq ft. Agellan Commercail REIT US, LP is the property owner and Studio Eles is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 10, 2020.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Genotox Laboratories?
Genotox Laboratories is a renovation/alteration project at 2170 Woodward Street, Suite 100 in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Replacement of finishes & HVAC repairs.
Is Genotox Laboratories open in Austin?
Construction on Genotox Laboratories is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2020. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Genotox Laboratories located?
Genotox Laboratories is located at 2170 Woodward Street, Suite 100, Austin, TX, 78703, in Travis County.
Who is the owner or developer of Genotox Laboratories?
Agellan Commercail REIT US, LP is the property owner/developer of record for Genotox Laboratories, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Genotox Laboratories?
Studio Eles is the design firm of record for Genotox Laboratories, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Genotox Laboratories cost and how big is it?
Genotox Laboratories has an estimated construction value of $72K and approximately 340 square feet (about $212/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Replacement of finishes & HVAC repairs.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 10, 2020
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jul 31, 2020
๐Related Projects
๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$1.3M total๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
Exterior door access control only
Strengthen existing generator pad and build an enclosure
Strengthen existing generator pad and build an enclosure
Strengthen existing generator pad and build an enclosure
Strengthen existing generator pad and build an enclosure