4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Genotox Laboratories

2170 Woodward Street, Suite 100, Austin, TX 78703, Austin, TX, 78703
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020020393
$72K
Project Value
340
Square Feet
$212/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 10, 2020
Start:Jul 13, 2020
Target:Jul 31, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Genotox Laboratories is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2170 Woodward Street, Suite 100, Austin, TX 78703 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $72K covering 340 sq ft. Agellan Commercail REIT US, LP is the property owner and Studio Eles is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 10, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Replacement of finishes & HVAC repairs.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 10, 2020
Project Closed
July 31, 2020
Construction Start
July 13, 2020
Expected Completion
July 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 10, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.3M total
Capital Area Speech- Paloma Ridge
Austinยท$577K
Look+See
Austinยท$225K
The Piazza Center at William Cannon
Austinยท$415K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

2170 WOODWARD ST - UNIT 100

Exterior door access control only

ActiveBuilding PermitRemodelDec 2025
View Details
2025-045880 BP
๐Ÿ”งHarvey-Cleary Builders ***MAIN***