Construction complete ยท Dec 2020๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation

4600 Blue Mound Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76106, Fort Worth, TX, 76106

Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation is a renovation/alteration project at 4600 Blue Mound Rd, Fort Worth, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2020). The project has an estimated value of $540K across about 10,702 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020020520
$540K
Project Value
10,702
Square Feet
$50/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 14, 2020
Start:Jul 15, 2020
Target:Dec 31, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4600 Blue Mound Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76106 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $540K covering 10,702 sq ft. Anchor Partners Real Estate LLC is the property owner and BRusso Designs is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 14, 2020.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation?

Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation is a renovation/alteration project at 4600 Blue Mound Rd in Fort Worth, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior Renovation of existing Office space

Is Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation open in Fort Worth?

Construction on Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2020. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation located?

Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation is located at 4600 Blue Mound Rd, Fort Worth, TX, 76106, in Tarrant County.

Who is the owner or developer of Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation?

Anchor Partners Real Estate LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation?

BRusso Designs is the design firm of record for Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation cost and how big is it?

Anchor Manufacturing Office Renovation has an estimated construction value of $540K and approximately 10,702 square feet (about $50/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Renovation of existing Office space

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 14, 2020
Project Closed
December 31, 2020
Construction Start
July 15, 2020
Expected Completion
December 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 14, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$690K total

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2020020520

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
DARRELL GLEN,SMITH
RAS #1526
505 OAK MEADOW CV, GEORGETOWN, TX 78628

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Matt Booth
๐Ÿ“Š

Tarrant County Economy

4.7%
Unemployment
$375K
Median Listing
13,924
Bldg Permits/yr
2.2M
Population
5,753
Active Listings
$85K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Tarrant

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists