4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Lewis-Chen Dental Office

11301 Fallbrook Dr., Houston, TX 77065, Houston, TX, 77065
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020020890
$250K
Project Value
4,742
Square Feet
$53/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 21, 2020
Start:Aug 1, 2020
Target:Dec 31, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Lewis-Chen Dental Office is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11301 Fallbrook Dr., Houston, TX 77065 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 4,742 sq ft. NAI Partners Investment Fund is the property owner and Paul C. Heisler, Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 21, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Build-out of existing medical suite into new dental office on ground floor of existing medical professional building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 21, 2020
Project Closed
December 31, 2020
Construction Start
August 1, 2020
Expected Completion
December 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 21, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
Tepatitlan Bakery - A Walk-In Freezer Addition
Pasadenaยท$200K
CH23
Houstonยท$950K
Eye Site Texas - Memorial
Houstonยท$184K
Marian McCarty Orthodontic Dental Office
Katyยท$300K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020020890

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
NAI Partners Investment Fund