4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Grand Central

171 Town Park Drive, Conroe, TX 77304, Conroe, TX, 77304
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020021021
$918K
Project Value
10,204
Square Feet
$90/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 23, 2020
Start:Oct 1, 2020
Target:Feb 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Grand Central is a New Construction project located at 171 Town Park Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 in Conroe, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $918K covering 10,204 sq ft. Fidelis Residential is the property owner and Kelly Grossman Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 23, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Leasing office for a multifamily apartment project.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 23, 2020
Project Closed
February 1, 2022
Construction Start
October 1, 2020
Expected Completion
February 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 23, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.4M total
FM 1488
Magnoliaยท$562K
Fidelis Residential at Fry and Clay Road
Katyยท$500K
Rayzor Ranch Multi-Family
Dentonยท$499K
Market at Willis
Willisยท$801K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
Asher Turkey Creek
College Stationยท$972K
Clovis at McKinney Falls
Austinยท$474K
Kingswood
Austinยท$474K
Juniper Apartments
Planoยท$629K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020021021