4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Espinoza Law Offices

10202 Heritage Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78232, San Antonio, TX, 78232
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020022325
$1.7M
Project Value
13,084
Square Feet
$130/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 17, 2020
Start:Oct 1, 2020
Target:Mar 27, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Espinoza Law Offices is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 10202 Heritage Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78232 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.7M covering 13,084 sq ft. Javier Espinoza is the property owner and Tobin Smith Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 17, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Adding new elevator and exiting stairs to existing office building. Complete renovation of existing building, adding fire sprinklers.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 17, 2020
Project Closed
March 27, 2024
Construction Start
October 1, 2020
Expected Completion
March 27, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 17, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 27, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.6M total
Quarry Golf Concession
San Antonioยท$888K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020022325

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Javier Espinoza
Contact: Javier Espinoza
View all projects
10202 Heritage Blvd, San Antonio, Texas 78216
(210) 229-1300

Design Firm