4. /
  5. Galveston
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Lost Cajun

3010 Gulf Freeway Ste.1, League City, TX 77573, League City, TX, 77573
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020022362
$250K
Project Value
2,770
Square Feet
$90/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 17, 2020
Start:Sep 21, 2020
Target:Dec 28, 2020
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

The Lost Cajun is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3010 Gulf Freeway Ste.1, League City, TX 77573 in League City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 2,770 sq ft. Excel League City II LP is the property owner and Angela Odom is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 17, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant build-out of existing space for a restaurant.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 17, 2020
Inspection Complete
December 28, 2020
Construction Start
September 21, 2020
Expected Completion
December 28, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 17, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Dec 28, 2020

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.3M total
The Toasted Yolk
Amarilloยท$2.6M
Crust Pizza - Bastrop
Bastropยท$565K
The Toasted Yolk - Bastrop
Bastropยท$865K
LA LA LAND KIND CAFE - SHOPS AT LA CANTERA
San Antonioยท$300K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020022362

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Excel League City II LP
Contact: Stephen Hutzel
View all projects