4. /
  5. Nueces
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Double T & C Hand Sanitizer Facility

1729 N. Clarkwood Rd. 1729 N. Clarkwood Rd., Corpus Christi, TX 78410, Corpus Christi, TX, 78410
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020022658
$4.5M
Project Value
12,480
Square Feet
$361/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 24, 2020
Start:Sep 15, 2020
Target:Oct 23, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Double T & C Hand Sanitizer Facility is a New Construction project located at 1729 N. Clarkwood Rd. 1729 N. Clarkwood Rd., Corpus Christi, TX 78410 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.5M covering 12,480 sq ft. DOUBLE T & C PROPERTIES INC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on August 24, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

construct a hand sanitizer plant

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 24, 2020
Project Closed
October 23, 2020
Construction Start
September 15, 2020
Expected Completion
October 23, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 24, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 23, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.6M total
GET AIR CORPUS CHRISTI
Corpus Christiยท$125K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020022658

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
DOUBLE T & C PROPERTIES INC
Contact: Tim Lange
2 projects ยท $4.6M
View all projects
_ PO BOX 270965, Corpus Christi, Texas 78427
(361) 850-3333

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
BRIAN E,GRUNBERG
RAS #1475
4633 BETHLEHEM, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 78413