4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Department of Defense

1600 Solana Boulevard, Suite 8530, Westlake, TX 76262, Westlake, TX, 76262
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021001811
$635K
Project Value
7,302
Square Feet
$87/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 1, 2020
Start:Oct 19, 2020
Target:Dec 25, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Department of Defense is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1600 Solana Boulevard, Suite 8530, Westlake, TX 76262 in Westlake, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $635K covering 7,302 sq ft. Sol Westlake LP is the property owner and Jones Commercial Interiors is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 1, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Finish out existing suite.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 1, 2020
Project Closed
December 25, 2020
Construction Start
October 19, 2020
Expected Completion
December 25, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 1, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 25, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.4M total
ECI Software Solutions
Westlakeยท$1.8M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$659K total
Wellness Formula
Dallasยท$134K
Spec Suite 1295
Dallasยท$134K
Succession Plan
Friscoยท$141K
NOVO Door
Dallasยท$250K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021001811

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Sol Westlake LP
Contact: Kristi Layton
2 projects ยท $2.4M
View all projects
10 TARA BLVD STE 501, NASHUA, New Hampshire 03062