4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

21022 Aldine Westfield

21022 Aldine Westfield Road, Humble, TX 77338, Humble, TX, 77338
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021002631
$80K
Project Value
1,350
Square Feet
$59/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 15, 2020
Start:Dec 15, 2020
Target:Feb 15, 2021
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

21022 Aldine Westfield is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 21022 Aldine Westfield Road, Humble, TX 77338 in Humble, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $80K covering 1,350 sq ft. NIAZI FAMILY INVESTMENTS LTD is the property owner and VITRUVIUSS LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 15, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR REMODEL TO INCLUDE NEW WALL PARTITIONS, CEILING, GRID AND TILE, AND OUTSIDE FACADE UPLIFT.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+1d
October 15, 2020
Review Complete
October 16, 2020
Construction Start
December 15, 2020
Expected Completion
February 15, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 15, 2020

Review Complete

Oct 16, 2020

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.6M total
Grand Plaza - SpaceWay
Houstonยท$4.6M
King Fuel's
Houstonยท$931K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$390K total
CROSSROAD # 17
Manvelยท$120K
CHEVRON C-STORE REMODEL
Humbleยท$190K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021002631

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
NIAZI FAMILY INVESTMENTS LTD