4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Baylor College of Medicine - COVID19 Mobile Clinic

7340 Spencer Highway, Pasadena, TX 77505, Pasadena, TX, 77505
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021002727
$450K
Project Value
400
Square Feet
$1.13K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 19, 2020
Start:Aug 14, 2020
Target:Nov 9, 2020
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Baylor College of Medicine - COVID19 Mobile Clinic is a New Construction project located at 7340 Spencer Highway, Pasadena, TX 77505 in Pasadena, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 400 sq ft. County of Harris is the property owner and Burns & McDonnell is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 19, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Custom retrofit to the interior of a premanufactured modular military grade deployable expandable shipping container used from office to medial use. These will be deployed on county land so doctors can examine COVID patients.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 19, 2020
Construction Start
August 14, 2020
Expected Completion
November 9, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 19, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.2M total
1111 Fannin Permit Office
Houstonยท$1.0M
Burnett Bayland Park Design Phase 2024 - Phase 1.A1 Shade Structures
Houstonยท$4.9M
Crosby Community Center - HVAC/Controls Upgrades