4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Mira Vista Office Park - Lot 6

2370 S. Uecker Lane, Lewisville, TX 75067, Lewisville, TX, 75067
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021003099
$400K
Project Value
2,544
Square Feet
$157/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 23, 2020
Start:Apr 1, 2021
Target:Feb 28, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Mira Vista Office Park - Lot 6 is a New Construction project located at 2370 S. Uecker Lane, Lewisville, TX 75067 in Lewisville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 2,544 sq ft. Jaya Murthy is the property owner and Brown, Brown & Associates Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 23, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Commercial building for light office use

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 23, 2020
Project Closed
February 28, 2022
Construction Start
April 1, 2021
Expected Completion
February 28, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 23, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 28, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$800K total
Mira Vista Office Park - Lot 7
Lewisvilleยท$400K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
Spark Homes Build-Out
New Braunfelsยท$200K
Mira Vista Office Park - Lot 7
Lewisvilleยท$400K
208 Anthony Street Photo Studio
Mckinneyยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021003099

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Jaya Murthy
2 projects ยท $800K