4. /
  5. Hidalgo
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

TWC McAllen Renovations

400 E. Hackberry, Mcallen, TX 78502, Mcallen, TX, 78502
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021003323
$440K
Project Value
850
Square Feet
$518/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 27, 2020
Start:Dec 18, 2020
Target:Apr 19, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

TWC McAllen Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 400 E. Hackberry, Mcallen, TX 78502 in Mcallen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $440K covering 850 sq ft. Texas Workforce Commission is the property owner and Elements of Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 27, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of Existing Restrooms at the TWC Call Center in McAllen Texas

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 27, 2020
Project Closed
April 19, 2021
Construction Start
December 18, 2020
Expected Completion
April 19, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 27, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 19, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.3M total
TWC Fort Worth 1st Floor Restrooms Renovations
Fort Worthยท$592K
TWC Trinity 900 Garage Repairs
Austinยท$1.7M
TWC CCRC Window Modifications
Austinยท$635K
TWC CCRC Lobby and Residential Restroom Renovations
Austinยท$385K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.9M total
Expansion of RTCC Facility
Fort Worthยท$4.4M
Copperas Cove South Wastewater Treatment Plant Office