4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Forest Hill Overlook

7206 1/2 Dallas Street, Houston, TX 77011, Houston, TX, 77011
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021003889
$115K
Project Value
1,512
Square Feet
$76/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 5, 2020
Start:Jan 1, 2021
Target:Jul 30, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Forest Hill Overlook is a New Construction project located at 7206 1/2 Dallas Street, Houston, TX 77011 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $115K covering 1,512 sq ft. Houston Parks Board is the property owner and Clark Condon is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 5, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

concrete trail and overlook

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 5, 2020
Project Closed
July 30, 2021
Construction Start
January 1, 2021
Expected Completion
July 30, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 5, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 30, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.1M total
Spring Branch Trail-Phase 4A (SB04A)
Houstonยท$2.3M
Greens Bayou Greenway GR02E
Houstonยท$285K
Sims Bayou Greenway Segment S104B
Houstonยท$1.6M
Buffalo Bayou Greenway Bridge Package (BU06C)
Houstonยท$1.9M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.2M total
Bridgeland Central 5&8 Lake Edge and Reserves Landscape Improvements
Cypressยท$1.2M
Bridgeland Central 6 Lake Edge and Reserves Landscape Improvements