4. /
  5. Comal
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

James Avery - Q 116 - Singing Hills

326 Singing Oaks - Suite 151, Spring Branch, TX 78070, Spring Branch, TX, 78070
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021004703
$370K
Project Value
2,752
Square Feet
$134/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 19, 2020
Start:Jan 18, 2021
Target:Apr 16, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

James Avery - Q 116 - Singing Hills is a New Construction project located at 326 Singing Oaks - Suite 151, Spring Branch, TX 78070 in Spring Branch, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $370K covering 2,752 sq ft. SH3 Investments, LP. is the property owner and Paddle creek design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 19, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior tenant finish out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 19, 2020
Project Closed
April 16, 2021
Construction Start
January 18, 2021
Expected Completion
April 16, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 19, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 16, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.2M total
James Avery - Q 119 - San Angelo
San Angeloยท$200K
James Avery - HQ2 - Retail Center
Cedar Parkยท$325K
James Avery - Q 117 - Del Rio
Del Rioยท$310K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021004703

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
SH3 Investments, LP.
View all projects
458 Harvest Creek, Boerne, Texas 78006
(210) 325-5033

Design Firm