4. /
  5. Grayson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Pottsboro ISD | A New Restroom at Pottsboro ISD Stadium

101 Hwy 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076, Pottsboro, TX, 75076
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021005246
$200K
Project Value
705
Square Feet
$284/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 1, 2020
Start:Jan 4, 2021
Target:Aug 2, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Pottsboro ISD | A New Restroom at Pottsboro ISD Stadium is a New Construction project located at 101 Hwy 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076 in Pottsboro, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 705 sq ft. Pottsboro ISD is the property owner and Huckabee is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 1, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A new restroom at Pottsboro ISD Stadium.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 1, 2020
Project Closed
August 2, 2021
Construction Start
January 4, 2021
Expected Completion
August 2, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 1, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 2, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$58.4M total
Pottsboro ISD | Existing MS_New Admin Reno
Pottsboroยท$11.2M
Pottsboro - Elementary School Renovation
Pottsboroยท$3.7M
Pottsboro - High School Renovation
Pottsboroยท$4.4M
Pottsboro ISD | New Middle School - Package 2
Pottsboroยท$39.1M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$19.9M total
Springtown MS Reno_Add
Springtownยท$15.0M
Mill Street ES Reno
Lewisvilleยท$1.5M
Highland Village ES Reno