4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

#286 OWTL 1st & 2nd Floors AHU/VAV Replacement

2301 Horizon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177, Fort Worth, TX, 76177
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021005426
$2.0M
Project Value
16,000
Square Feet
$125/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 4, 2020
Start:Apr 2, 2020
Target:Dec 16, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

#286 OWTL 1st & 2nd Floors AHU/VAV Replacement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2301 Horizon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 16,000 sq ft. Tarrant County College District is the property owner and Summit Consultants is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 4, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

replace AHU, VAV's and upgrade lighting

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 4, 2020
Project Closed
December 16, 2020
Construction Start
April 2, 2020
Expected Completion
December 16, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 4, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 16, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.6M total
Project #492-SO SHPE Gym Floor Replacement
Fort Worthยท$275K
TCC SO SCAR (SC13) Paint Booth Replacement
Fort Worthยท$93K
TCCD NW AW01 Welding Lab Renovation
Fort Worthยท$470K
TCCD Northeast Campus Interior-Exterior Wayfinding & Signage
Hurstยท$5.8M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.4M total
Liberty Plaza Suite 212-214
Weatherfordยท$120K