4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Menninger Outpatient Center

12301 Main Street, Building 6, Houston, TX 77035, Houston, TX, 77035
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021006355
$11.0M
Project Value
32,000
Square Feet
$343/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 18, 2020
Start:Feb 18, 2021
Target:Jun 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Menninger Outpatient Center is a New Construction project located at 12301 Main Street, Building 6, Houston, TX 77035 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $11.0M covering 32,000 sq ft. Menninger Clinic is the property owner and Kirksey Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 18, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A new 32,000 sqft outpatient facility for the Menninger Center.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 18, 2020
Project Closed
June 1, 2022
Construction Start
February 18, 2021
Expected Completion
June 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 18, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$12.0M total
Menninger Outpatient Center Second Floor Build Out
Houstonยท$250K
The Gathering Place - Menninger Clinic
Houstonยท$750K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$46.6M total
CenterPoint Energy Gas Service Center, Sinton
Sintonยท$6.5M
Kelsey Seybold Conroe
Conroeยท$24.0M
Kelsey Seybold Klein
Springยท$15.0M
Royal Oaks Country Club - Oak Room Renovation